You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

2023 STAGE 5 RANKINGS

STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 4

STAGE 5 Maynooth - Bective 156 Kms
Sunday 26th May, 2024

Individual

Rider Time Gap
1 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillon
Team Ireland
IRELAND
16h 32m 22s
2 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
16h 32m 22s + 00h 02m 12s
3 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey McGoldrick, Conor
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 34m 39s + 00h 02m 17s
4 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Gardener, Dan
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
16h 34m 43s + 00h 02m 21s
5 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Martin, Tom
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 34m 43s + 00h 02m 21s
6 Foyle CC Jersey Laverick, Joseph
Foyle CC
DERRY
16h 34m 45s + 00h 02m 23s
7 Foran CCC Jersey Jackson, Dom
Foran CCC
UK
16h 34m 56s + 00h 02m 34s
8 Team Ireland Jersey Wade, Aaron
Team Ireland
IRELAND
16h 34m 57s + 00h 02m 35s
9 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hartley, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 02m 37s
10 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Wood, George
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 02m 37s
11 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Smith, Jacob
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 02m 37s
12 Foyle CC Jersey Crockett, Finn
Foyle CC
DERRY
16h 34m 23s + 00h 03m 01s
13 Team PB Performance Jersey Peden, George
Team PB Performance
UK
16h 34m 24s + 00h 03m 02s
14 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
16h 34m 25s + 00h 03m 03s
15 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Crook, Jack
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 34m 54s + 00h 03m 32s
16 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Gardener, Dan
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
16h 36m 10s + 00h 03m 48s
17 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
16h 36m 10s + 00h 03m 48s
18 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Fox, Matthew
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 37m 08s + 00h 04m 46s
19 Cycling Sheffield Jersey McKay, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
20 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey James Armstrong, Thomas
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
21 Foran CCC Jersey Dahlhaus, Tobias
Foran CCC
UK
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
22 Cycling Leinster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
23 Cycling Leinster Jersey Kennedy, Paul
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
24 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey August, Trevor
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
16h 38m 04s + 00h 05m 42s
25 Cycling Leinster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 39m 34s + 00h 07m 12s
26 Foran CCC Jersey Mould, Robin
Foran CCC
UK
16h 39m 47s + 00h 07m 25s
27 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Cigala, Matteo
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
16h 39m 47s + 00h 07m 25s
28 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Wilson, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
29 Cycling Leinster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
30 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Daly, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
31 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Crowley, Liam
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
32 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Dowling, Mark
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
33 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Rosie, Lee
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
34 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Klus, Aureliusz
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
16h 39m 49s + 00h 07m 27s
35 Spellman Dublin Port Jersey Fynbo, Anders
Spellman Dublin Port
DUBLIN
16h 40m 19s + 00h 07m 57s
36 Team PB Performance Jersey O'Neill, Gareth
Team PB Performance
UK
16h 40m 19s + 00h 07m 57s
37 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Byrne, Ruairí
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 40m 19s + 00h 07m 57s
38 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Lord, Matt
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 41m 07s + 00h 08m 45s
39 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Ryan, Simon
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 41m 13s + 00h 08m 51s
40 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Walton, Tim
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
16h 41m 14s + 00h 08m 52s
41 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Moore, Darnell
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
16h 41m 23s + 00h 09m 01s
42 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Tyrie, Nicholas
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 41m 56s + 00h 09m 34s
43 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Peters, Alex
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 42m 00s + 00h 09m 38s
44 Lucan CRC Jersey Killeen, Ronan
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
16h 42m 10s + 00h 09m 48s
45 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Fletcher, Jamie
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
16h 42m 48s + 00h 10m 26s
46 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Luke, Joel
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 43m 05s + 00h 10m 43s
47 Foyle CC Jersey McLaughlin, Ronan
Foyle CC
DERRY
16h 44m 03s + 00h 11m 41s
48 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Shannon, Mark
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
16h 46m 17s + 00h 13m 55s
49 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Coukham, Joe
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 46m 33s + 00h 14m 11s
50 Four Masters Jersey Mc Ginley, Mark
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
16h 46m 48s + 00h 14m 26s
51 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey McKay, Shane
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 47m 45s + 00h 15m 23s
52 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Scully, Conal
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
16h 48m 19s + 00h 15m 57s
53 Foyle CC Jersey Óg Harrigan, Seán
Foyle CC
DERRY
16h 48m 37s + 00h 16m 15s
54 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Mullen, Seán
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
16h 48m 49s + 00h 16m 27s
55 Ireland Jersey O'Loughlin, Patrick
Team Ireland
IRELAND
16h 50m 06s + 00h 17m 44s
56 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Stankevicius, Evaldas
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 50m 34s + 00h 18m 12s
57 Castlebar UNIT 7 Jersey Walsh, Anthony
Castlebar UNIT 7
MAYO
16h 51m 06s + 00h 18m 44s
58 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Kenny, Jason
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 51m 06s + 00h 18m 44s
59 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Smith, Luke
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
16h 51m 09s + 00h 18m 47s
60 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Yon Hin, Daniel
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 51m 13s + 00h 18m 51s
61 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Maes, Richard
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
16h 51m 13s + 00h 18m 51s
62 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Christie, Marcus
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
16h 53m 58s + 00h 21m 36s
63 Cycling Leinster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 54m 02s + 00h 21m 40s
64 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Polzer, David
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
16h 54m 46s + 00h 22m 24s
65 Foran CCC Jersey Springbett, Thomas
Foran CCC
UK
16h 54m 54s + 00h 22m 32s
66 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Caulfield Dreier, Stefan
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 55m 17s + 00h 22m 55s
67 Cycling Ulster Jersey McLaughlin, Mitchell
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 55m 20s + 00h 22m 58s
68 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Hill, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
16h 55m 24s + 00h 23m 02s
69 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Hennebry, Conor
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
16h 55m 28s + 00h 23m 06s
70 Lucan CRC Jersey Delaney, James
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
16h 55m 40s + 00h 23m 18s
71 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Genner, Charlie
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
16h 56m 33s + 00h 24m 11s
72 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Horsthuis, Mark
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
16h 57m 03s + 00h 24m 41s
73 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Holt, Charlie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
16h 57m 21s + 00h 24m 59s
74 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey O'Donovan, Mark
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
17h 00m 19s + 00h 27m 57s
75 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Leeming, Corrin
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
17h 00m 52s + 00h 28m 30s
76 Cycling Leinster Jersey Maguire, Andrew
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
17h 02m 06s + 00h 29m 44s
77 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Doyle, Leo
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
17h 03m 14s + 00h 30m 52s
78 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey McEneaney, James
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
17h 03m 46s + 00h 31m 24s
79 Foran CCC Jersey Rigg, Andrew
Foran CCC
UK
17h 04m 24s + 00h 32m 02s
80 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey Pinfield, Mark
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
17h 04m 54s + 00h 32m 32s
81 Castlebar UNIT 7 Jersey Kearney, Aaron
Castlebar UNIT 7
MAYO
17h 05m 27s + 00h 33m 05s
82 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Hopfgartner, Paul
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
17h 06m 45s + 00h 34m 23s
83 Dungarvan Jersey Hodge, John
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
17h 07m 13s + 00h 34m 51s
84 Cycling Leinster Jersey Keogh, Cian
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
17h 07m 35s + 00h 35m 13s
85 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Gammell, Michael
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 09m 18s + 00h 36m 56s
86 Galway Bay CC Jersey Murphy, Cillian
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 09m 52s + 00h 37m 30s
87 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Hacker, William
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
17h 11m 21s + 00h 38m 59s
88 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hill, Taylor
Cycling Sheffield
UK
17h 12m 34s + 00h 40m 12s
89 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Landers, Seán
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
17h 12m 36s + 00h 40m 14s
90 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Keown, Nathan
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
17h 13m 36s + 00h 41m 14s
91 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Kearney, Edward
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
17h 13m 52s + 00h 41m 30s
92 Ireland Jersey Doogan, Odhran
Team Ireland
IRELAND
17h 14m 35s + 00h 42m 13s
93 Galway Bay CC Jersey Joyce, Derek
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 15m 33s + 00h 43m 11s
94 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Perrett, William
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
17h 15m 38s + 00h 43m 16s
95 Ireland Jersey Warren, Ewan
Team Ireland
IRELAND
17h 21m 19s + 00h 48m 57s
96 Galway Bay CC Jersey Burke, Ronan
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 25m 01s + 00h 52m 39s
97 Four Masters Jersey Quinn, Aaron
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
17h 26m 01s + 00h 53m 39s
98 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Gilkes, Jacob
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
17h 26m 09s + 00h 53m 47s
99 Dungarvan Jersey O'Connell, Aidan
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
17h 27m 11s + 00h 54m 49s
100 Spellman Dublin Port Jersey McCarter, Darragh
Spellman Dublin Port
DUBLIN
17h 28m 50s + 00h 56m 28s
101 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Norton, Paul
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
17h 30m 12s + 00h 57m 50s
102 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Keogh, Fergus
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
17h 30m 16s + 00h 57m 54s
103 Galway Bay CC Jersey Gath, Conor
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 33m 50s + 01h 01m 28s
104 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Nathan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 35m 06s + 01h 02m 44s
105 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Lipka, Joshua
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
17h 36m 11s + 01h 03m 49s
106 Team PB Performance Jersey Riley, Kieran
Team PB Performance
UK
17h 41m 28s + 01h 09m 06s
107 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey O'Sullivan, James
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
17h 41m 59s + 01h 09m 37s
108 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Nolan, Bryan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 42m 15s + 01h 09m 53s
101 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Holland, John
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
17h 42m 33s + 01h 10m 11s
110 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Hassett, Jarlath
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 43m 01s + 01h 10m 39s
111 Cycling Ulster Jersey Mullan, Nathan
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
17h 43m 28s + 01h 11m 06s
112 Lucan CRC Jersey Gilsenan, Adam
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
17h 44m 25s + 01h 12m 03s
113 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Moloney, Sam
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 45m 52s + 01h 13m 30s
114 Midlands Race Team Jersey Quinn, Shane
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
17h 50m 15s + 01h 17m 53s
115 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Tipper, Jacob
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
17h 53m 57s + 01h 21m 35s
116 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Mannie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 54m 43s + 01h 22m 21s
117 Lucan CRC Jersey Rafferty, Aaron
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
17h 56m 50s + 01h 24m 28s
118 Four Masters Jersey Callaghan, Fergus
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
17h 57m 26s + 01h 25m 04s
119 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Kelly, Eoin
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
18h 02m 10s + 01h 29m 48s
120 Dungarvan Jersey Landers, Alan
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
18h 10m 08s + 01h 37m 46s
121 Midlands Race Team Jersey Cox, Stuart
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
18h 11m 18s + 01h 38m 56s
122 Dungarvan Jersey O'Brien, Diarmuid
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
18h 11m 41s + 01h 39m 19s
123 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Philips, Jamie
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
18h 13m 20s + 01h 40m 58s
124 Galway Bay CC Jersey Molloy, Sean
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
18h 17m 00s + 01h 01m 28s
125 Midlands Race Team Jersey Clavin, Colin
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
18h 21m 12s + 01h 48m 50s
126 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Talumaa, Tiit
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
18h 23m 03s + 01h 50m 41s
127 Pinergy Orwell Wheelers Jersey O'Higgins, Cahir
Pinergy Orwell Wheelers
DUBLIN
18h 23m 41s + 01h 51m 19s
128 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Fotheringham, Patrick
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
18h 24m 10s + 01h 51m 48s
129 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Smith, Shane
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
18h 26m 31s + 01h 54m 09s
130 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Faid, Michael
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
18h 26m 39s + 01h 54m 17s
131 Pinergy Orwell Wheelers Jersey Ó Brannagáin, Aimhirghin
Pinergy Orwell Wheelers
DUBLIN
18h 27m 04s + 01h 54m 42s
132 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Sheridan, John
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
18h 46m 46s + 02h 14m 24s
133 Lucan CRC Jersey Lyne, Alan
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
17h 54m 03s + 02h 21m 41s
164 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Moloney, Sam
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
18h 54m 07s + 02h 21m 45s

Points

Team Rider Points
1 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Fox, Matthew
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
56
2 Foyle CC Jersey Crockett, Finn
Foyle CC
DERRY
51
3 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillon
Team Ireland
IRELAND
48
4 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hartley, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
37
5 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Gardner, Dan
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
33
6 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey McGoldrick, Conor
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
28
7 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Cigala, Matteo
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
28
8 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
25
9 Ireland Jersey O'Loughlin, Patrick
Team Ireland
IRELAND
21
10 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
19
11 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Perrett, William
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
19
12 Cycling Sheffield Jersey McKay, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
18
13 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Doyle, Leo
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
18
14 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Crook, Jack
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
14
15 Ireland Jersey Doogan, Odhran
Team Ireland
IRELAND
14
16 Foyle CC Jersey Laverick, Joseph
Foyle CC
DERRY
13
17 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
12
18 Team Ireland Jersey Wade, Aaron
Team Ireland
IRELAND
11
19 Foran CCC Jersey Mould, Robin
Foran CCC
UK
10
20 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Daly, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
10
21 Cycling Ulster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
9
22 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Wilson, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
9
23 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Maes, Richard
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
9
24 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Martin, Tom
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
8
25 Foran CCC Jersey Jackson, Dom
Foran CCC
UK
6
26 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Wood, George
Cycling Sheffield
UK
6
27 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Dowling, Mark
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
6
28 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
5
28 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
5
30 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Clayton, Damien
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
4
31 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Polzer, David
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
4
32 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey James Armstrong, Thomas
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
3
33 Cycling Ulster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
3
34 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Crowley, Liam
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
3
35 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Smith, Jacob
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
2
36 Team PB Performance Jersey Peden, George
Team PB Performance
UK
1
37 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Peters, Alex
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
1
38 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Yon Hin, Daniel
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
1

Climber

Team Rider Points
1 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey McGoldrick, Conor
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
55
2 Foran CCC Jersey Dahlhaus, Tobias
Foran CCC
UK
32
3 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Gardner, Dan
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
30
4 Foyle CC Jersey Laverick, Joseph
Foyle CC
DERRY
20
5 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
11
6 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
9
7 Foyle CC Jersey Crockett, Finn
Foyle CC
DERRY
8
8 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Clayton, Damien
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
7
9 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
7
10 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillon
Team Ireland
IRELAND
6
11 Team PB Performance Jersey O'Neill, Gareth
Team PB Performance
UK
5
12 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey McKay, Shane
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
Dublin
5
13 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Christie, Marcus
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
5
14 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
5
15 Foran CCC Jersey Jackson, Dom
Foran CCC
UK
5
16 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Wood, George
Cycling Sheffield
UK
5
17 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Rosie, Lee
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
5
18 Team Ireland Jersey Wade, Aaron
Team Ireland
IRELAND
4
19 Cycling Leinster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
4
20 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Moore, Darnell
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
4
21 Ireland Jersey O'Loughlin, Patrick
Team Ireland
IRELAND
4
22 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Leeming, Corrin
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
4
23 Foran CCC Jersey Rigg, Andrew
Foran CCC
UK
4
24 Spellman Dublin Port Jersey McCarter, Darragh
Spellman Dublin Port
DUBLIN
4
25 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Smith, Jacob
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
3
26 Team PB Performance Jersey Peden, George
Team PB Performance
UK
3
27 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey James Armstrong, Thomas
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
3
28 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Peters, Alex
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
3
29 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Doyle, Leo
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
4
30 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
4
31 Cycling Sheffield Jersey McKay, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
2
32 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Lord, Matt
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
2
33 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Tyrie, Nicholas
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
2
34 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hill, Taylor
Cycling Sheffield
UK
2

U23

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Team Ireland Jersey Wade, Aaron
Team Ireland
IRELAND
16h 34m 57s
2 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hartley, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 00m 02s
3 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Wood, George
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 00m 02s
4 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Smith, Jacob
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 34m 59s + 00h 00m 02s
5 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
16h 35m 25s + 00h 00m 28s
6 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Fox, Matthew
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 37m 08s + 00h 02m 11s
7 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 38m 04s + 00h 03m 07s
8 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey August, Trevor
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
16h 38m 04s + 00h 03m 07s
9 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Wilson, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 04m 52s
10 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Crowley, Liam
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 39m 49s + 00h 04m 52s
11 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Rosie, Lee
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 04m 52s
12 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Byrne, Ruairí
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 40m 19s + 00h 05m 22s
13 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Lord, Matt
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
16h 41m 07s + 00h 06m 10s
14 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Coukham, Joe
Cycling Sheffield
UK
16h 46m 33s + 00h 11m 36s
15 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey McKay, Shane
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 47m 45s + 00h 12m 48s
16 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Scully, Conal
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
16h 48m 19s + 00h 13m 22s
17 Foyle CC Jersey Óg Harrigan, Seán
Foyle CC
DERRY
16h 48m 37s + 00h 13m 40s
18 Ireland Jersey O'Loughlin, Patrick
Team Ireland
IRELAND
16h 50m 06s + 00h 15m 09s
19 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Yon Hin, Daniel
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 51m 13s + 00h 16m 16s
20 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Caulfield Dreier, Stefan
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
16h 55m 17s + 00h 20m 20s
21 Lucan CRC Jersey Delaney, James
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
16h 55m 50s + 00h 20m 43s
22 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Genner, Charlie
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
16h 56m 33s + 00h 21m 36s
23 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Leeming, Corrin
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
17h 00m 52s + 00h 25m 55s
24 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Gammell, Michael
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 09m 18s + 00h 34m 21s
25 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hill, Taylor
Cycling Sheffield
UK
17h 12m 34s + 00h 37m 37s
26 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Keown, Nathan
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
17h 13m 36s + 00h 38m 39s
27 Ireland Jersey Doogan, Odhran
Team Ireland
IRELAND
17h 14m 35s + 00h 39m 38s
28 Ireland Jersey Warren, Ewan
Team Ireland
IRELAND
17h 21m 19s + 00h 46m 22s
29 Four Masters Jersey Quinn, Aaron
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
17h 25m 01s + 00h 51m 04s
30 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Gilkes, Jacob
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
17h 25m 09s + 00h 51m 12s
31 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Nathan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 35m 06s + 01h 00m 09s
32 Team PB Performance Jersey Riley, Kieran
Team PB Performance
UK
17h 41m 27s + 01h 06m 31s
33 Lucan CRC Jersey Gilsenan, Adam
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
17h 44m 25s + 01h 09m 28s
34 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Moloney, Sam
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 45m 52s + 01h 10m 55s
35 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Mannie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 54m 43s + 01h 19m 46s
36 Lucan CRC Jersey Rafferty, Aaron
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
17h 56m 50s + 01h 21m 53s
37 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Kelly, Eoin
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
18h 02m 10s + 01h 27m 13s

International Team

Rank Team Time Gap
1 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
49h 45m 07s
2 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Embark Spirit BSS
UK
49h 47m 52s + 00h 02m 45s
3 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Cycling Sheffield
UK
49h 48m 02s + 00h 02m 55s
4 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
49h 50m 06s + 00h 04m 59s
5 Team Ireland Jersey Team Ireland
IRELAND
49h 51m 49s + 00h 06m 42s
6 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
49h 52m 27s + 00h 07m 20s
7 Foran CCC Jersey Foran CCC
UK
49h 52m 50s + 00h 07m 43s
8 Team PB Performance Jersey Team PB Performance
UK
50h 29m 12s + 00h 44m 05s
9 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
50h 31m 05s + 00h 45m 58s
10 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
50h 34m 38s + 00h 49m 31s
11 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
51h 04m 45s + 01h 19m 38s

County Team

Rank Team Time Gap
1 Foyle CC Jersey Foyle CC
DERRY
49h 50m 33s
2 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
49h 55m 07s +00h 04m 34s
3 Cycling Ulster Jersey Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
49h 57m 28s +00h 06m 55s
4 UCD Cycling Club Jersey UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
50h 02m 18s +00h 11m 45s
5 Cycling Leinster Jersey Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
50h 06m 49s +00h 16m 35s
6 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
50h 12m 58s +00h 22m 25s
7 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
50h 21m 09s +00h 30m 36s
8 Four Masters Jersey Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
50h 39m 56s +00h 49m 23s
9 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
50h 41m 48s +00h 51m 15s
10 Lucan CRC Jersey Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
50h 58m 54s +01h 08m 22s
11 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
51h 10m 25s +01h 19m 52s
12 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
51h 25m 11s +01h 34m 38s
13 Galway Bay CC Jersey Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
51h 47m 06s +01h 56m 33s
14 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
51h 47m 12s +01h 56m 39s
15 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
51h 55m 35s + 02h 05m 02s
16 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
52h 25m 21s + 02h 34m 48s
17 Dungarvan Jersey Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
52h 44m 12s + 02h 53m 39s
18 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
53h 21m 18s + 03h 31m 45s
19 Midlands Race Team Jersey Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
54h 22m 55s + 04h 32m 12s

County Rider

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
16h 36m 30s
2 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 38m 04s + 00h 01m 34s
3 Cycling Leinster Jersey Kennedy, Paul
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
16h 38m 04s + 00h 01m 34s
4 Cycling Ulster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 39m 34s + 00h 03m 04s
5 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Cigala, Matteo
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
16h 39m 47s + 00h 03m 17s
6 Cycling Ulster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
16h 39m 49s + 00h 03m 19s
7 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Crowley, Liam
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 39m 49s + 00h 03m 19s
8 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Dowling, Mark
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
16h 39m 49s + 00h 03m 19s
9 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Klus, Aureliusz
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
16h 39m 49s + 00h 03m 19s
10 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Byrne, Ruairí
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 40m 29s + 00h 03m 49s

A2 & A3

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Klus, Aureliusz
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
16h 39m 49s
2 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Byrne, Ruairí
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
16h 40m 29s + 00h 00m 30s
3 Lucan CRC Jersey Delaney, James
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
16h 55m 40s + 00h 15m 51s
4 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Holt, Charlie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
16h 57m 21s + 00h 17m 32s
5 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey McEneaney, James
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
17h 03m 46s + 00h 23m 57s
6 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Gammell, Michael
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
17h 09m 18s + 00h 29m 29s
7 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Kearney, Edward
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
17h 13m 52s + 00h 34m 03s
8 Galway Bay CC Jersey Gath, Conor
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 33m 50s + 00h 54m 01s
9 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Nolan, Bryan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
17h 42m 15s + 01h 02m 26s
10 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Holland, John
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
17h 42m 33s + 01h 02m 44s

A3

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Galway Bay CC Jersey Joyce, Derek
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
17h 15m 33s

STAGE 5 Maynooth - Bective 156 Kms
Sunday 26th May, 2024

Individual

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Foyle CC Jersey Crockett, Finn
Foyle CC
DERRY
02h 48m 06s -
2 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Crook, Jack
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
02h 48m 06s -
3 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Fox, Matthew
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
02h 48m 06s -
4 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
02h 48m 06s + 00h 00m 04s
5 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillon
Team Ireland
IRELAND
02h 48m 09s + 00h 00m 03s
6 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 26s + 00h 02m 20s
7 Cycling Ulster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 26s + 00h 02m 20s
8 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Martin, Tom
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
02h 50m 26s + 00h 02m 20s
9 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
02h 50m 26s + 00h 02m 20s
10 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Doyle, Leo
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
11 Cycling Sheffield Jersey McKay, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
12 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Wilson, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
13 Foran CCC Jersey Jackson, Dom
Foran CCC
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
14 Ireland Jersey Doogan, Odhran
Team Ireland
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
15 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey James Armstrong, Thomas
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
16 Cycling Ulster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
17 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
18 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
19 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Fletcher, Jamie
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
20 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Gardner, Dan
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
21 Cycling Leinster Jersey Kennedy, Paul
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
22 Castlebar UNIT 7 Jersey Walsh, Anthony
Castlebar UNIT 7
MAYO
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
23 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey McGoldrick, Conor
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
24 Ireland Jersey O'Loughlin, Patrick
Team Ireland
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
25 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Horsthuis, Mark
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
26 Team Ireland Jersey Wade, Aaron
Team Ireland
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
27 Cycling Leinster Jersey Maguire, Andrew
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
28 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Perrett, William
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
29 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Maes, Richard
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
30 Foran CCC Jersey Dahlhaus, Tobias
Foran CCC
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
31 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Moore, Darnell
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
32 Foyle CC Jersey Laverick, Joseph
Foyle CC
DERRY
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
33 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Rosie, Lee
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
34 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Walton, Tim
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
35 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hill, Taylor
Cycling Sheffield
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
36 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Yon Hin, Daniel
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
37 Foran CCC Jersey Mould, Robin
Foran CCC
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
38 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hartley, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
39 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Shannon, Mark
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
40 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Wood, George
Cycling Sheffield
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
41 Lucan CRC Jersey Delaney, James
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
42 Cycling Ulster Jersey McLaughlin, Mitchell
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
43 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Caulfield Dreier, Stefan
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
44 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Daly, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
45 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Dowling, Mark
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
46 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Klus, Aureliusz
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
47 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey August, Trevor
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
48 Team PB Performance Jersey Peden, George
Team PB Performance
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
49 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Lord, Matt
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
50 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Christie, Marcus
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
51 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Crowley, Liam
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
52 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Cigala, Matteo
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
53 Spellman Dublin Port Jersey Fynbo, Anders
Spellman Dublin Port
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
54 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey McKay, Shane
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
Dublin
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
55 Spellman Dublin Port Jersey McCarter, Darragh
Spellman Dublin Port
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
56 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Smith, Jacob
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
57 Four Masters Jersey Quinn, Aaron
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
58 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Hennebry, Conor
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
59 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Byrne, Ruairí
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
60 Foyle CC Jersey Óg Harrigan, Seán
Foyle CC
DERRY
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
61 Lucan CRC Jersey Gilsenan, Adam
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
62 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Scully, Conal
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
63 Team PB Performance Jersey O'Neill, Gareth
Team PB Performance
UK
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
64 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Polzer, David
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
02h 50m 45s + 00h 02m 39s
65 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Clayton, Damien
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
66 Foyle CC Jersey McLaughlin, Ronan
Foyle CC
DERRY
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
67 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Hacker, William
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
68 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Mullen, Seán
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
69 Dungarvan Jersey Hodge, John
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
70 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Genner, Charlie
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
71 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey O'Donovan, Mark
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
72 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Holt, Charlie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
73 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Kearney, Edward
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
74 Lucan CRC Jersey Killeen, Ronan
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
75 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Stankevicius, Evaldas
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
76 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Smith, Luke
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
77 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Ryan, Simon
Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
78 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey McEneaney, James
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
79 Lucan CRC Jersey Rafferty, Aaron
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
80 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Smith, Luke
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
81 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Kearney, Edward
Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
03h 33m 57s + 00h 05m 55s
82 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Peters, Alex
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
83 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Tyrie, Nicholas
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
84 Galway Bay CC Jersey Murphy, Cillian
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
85 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Hopfgartner, Paul
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
86 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Keown, Nathan
Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
87 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Coukham, Joe
Cycling Sheffield
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
88 Team PB Performance Jersey Riley, Kieran
Team PB Performance
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
89 Foran CCC Jersey Rigg, Andrew
Foran CCC
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
90 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Keogh, Fergus
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
91 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey Pinfield, Mark
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
92 Foran CCC Jersey Springbett, Thomas
Foran CCC
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
93 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Kelly, Eoin
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
94 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Hassett, Jarlath
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
95 Galway Bay CC Jersey Joyce, Derek
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
96 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Leeming, Corrin
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
97 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Gammell, Michael
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
98 Cycling Leinster Jersey Keogh, Cian
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
99 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Hill, Taylor
Cycling Sheffield
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
100 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Moloney, Sam
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
101 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey O'Sullivan, James
Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
102 Four Masters Jersey Callaghan, Fergus
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
103 Galway Bay CC Jersey Gath, Conor
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
104 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Philips, Jamie
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
105 Cycling Ulster Jersey Mullan, Nathan
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
106 Four Masters Jersey Mc Ginley, Mark
Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
107 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Gilkes, Jacob
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
108 Ireland Jersey Warren, Ewan
Team Ireland
IRELAND
03h 36m 56s + 00h 08m 54s
109 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Holland, John
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
03h 37m 05s + 00h 09m 03s
110 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Landers, Seán
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
03h 37m 05s + 00h 09m 03s
111 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Norton, Paul
Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
112 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Tipper, Jacob
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
113 Midlands Race Team Jersey Cox, Stuart
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
114 Pinergy Orwell Wheelers Jersey Ó Brannagáin, Aimhirghin
Pinergy Orwell Wheelers
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
115 Galway Bay CC Jersey Burke, Ronan
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
116 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Nolan, Bryan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
117 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Nathan
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
118 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Lipka, Joshua
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
119 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Fotheringham, Patrick
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
120 UCD Cycling Club Jersey Kenny, Jason
UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
121 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Kurensky, Mannie
Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
122 Dungarvan Jersey O'Connell, Aidan
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
123 Dungarvan Jersey O'Brien, Diarmuid
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
124 Dungarvan Jersey Landers, Alan
Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
125 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Troy, Gerard
Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
03h 40m 40s + 00h 12m 38s
126 Pinergy Orwell Wheelers Jersey O'Higgins, Cahir
Pinergy Orwell Wheelers
DUBLIN
03h 42m 13s + 00h 14m 11s
127 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Talumaa, Tiit
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
03h 42m 17s + 00h 14m 15s
128 Midlands Race Team Jersey Clavin, Colin
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
03h 42m 25s + 00h 14m 23s
129 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey Sheridan, John
St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
03h 42m 25s + 00h 14m 23s
130 Galway Bay CC Jersey Molloy, Sean
Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
03h 43m s + 00h 14m 58s
131 Midlands Race Team Jersey Quinn, Shane
Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
03h 43m 12s + 00h 15m 10s
132 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Faid, Michael
Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
03h 44m 30s + 00h 16m 28s
133 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Smith, Shane
Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
03h 10m 32 + 00h 22m 26s
134 Lucan CRC Jersey Lyne, Alan
Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
03h 17m 32s + 00h 29m 26s
DNS 139 - Brennan, E.

Points

Team Rider Points
1 Foyle CC Jersey Crockett, Finn
Foyle CC
DERRY
15
2 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Crook, Jack
Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
14
3 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Fox, Matthew
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
13
4 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Chilton, Ben
Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
12
5 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillon
Team Ireland
IRELAND
11
6 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
10
7 Cycling Leinster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
9
8 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Martin, Tom
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
8
9 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
7
10 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey Doyle, Leo
ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
6
11 Cycling Sheffield Jersey McKay, James
Cycling Sheffield
UK
5
12 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Wilson, Joe
Embark Spirit BSS
UK
4
13 Foran CCC Jersey Jackson, Dom
Foran CCC
UK
3
14 Ireland Jersey Doogan, Odhran
Team Ireland
IRELAND
2
15 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey James Armstrong, Thomas
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
1

Climber

Team Rider Points
1 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
5
2 Ireland Jersey Corkery, Dillion
Team Ireland
IRELAND
4
3 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey McGeough, Cormac
Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
3
4 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Rosie, Lee
Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
2

International Team

Rank Team Time Gap
1 Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli Jersey Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
UK
08h 29m 17s
2 Richardsons Trek DAS Jersey Richardsons Trek DAS
UK
08h 29m 36s +00h 00m 19s
3 Team Ireland Jersey Team Ireland
IRELAND
08h 29m 39s +00h 00m 22s
4 Good Guys Racing NYC Jersey Good Guys Racing NYC
USA
08h 31m 56s +00h 02m 39s
5 Embark Spirit BSS Jersey Embark Spirit BSS
UK
08h 32m 15s +00h 02m 58s
6 Foran CCC Jersey Foran CCC
UK
08h 32m 15s +00h 02m 58s
7 Cycling Sheffield Jersey Cycling Sheffield
UK
08h 32m 15s +00h 02m 58s
8 Cycling Club Isle of Man Jersey Cycling Club Isle of Man
ISLE OF MAN
08h 32m 15s +00h 02m 58s
9 ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad Jersey ARBO Headstart ON-Fahrrad
AUSTRIA
08h 37m 20s +00h 08m 03s
10 Halesowen A&CC-Mape Halesowen A&CC-Mape
UK
08h 38m 11s +00h 08m 54s
11 Team PB Performance Jersey Team PB Performance
UK
08h 38m 11s +00h 09m 27s

County Team

Rank Team Time Gap
1 Foyle CC Jersey Foyle CC
DERRY
08h 29m 36s
2 Cycling Ulster Jersey Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
08h 31m 56s + 00h 02m 20s
3 Cycling Leinster Jersey Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
08h 31m 56s + 00h 02m 20s
4 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
08h 32m 15s + 00h 02m 39s
5 CARLOW: Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei  Jersey Dan Morrissey - Primor Pissei
CARLOW
08h 32m 15s + 00h 02m 39s
6 Greenmount Cycling Academy Jersey Greenmount Cycling Academy
LIMERICK
08h 34m 06s + 00h 03m 51s
7 Lucan CRC Jersey Lucan CRC
DUBLIN
08h 34m 06s + 00h 03m 51s
8 UCD Cycling Club Jersey UCD Cycling Club
DUBLIN
08h 34m 06s + 00h 03m 51s
9 Jons-SCME-Dimplex Jersey Jons-SCME-Dimplex
LOUTH
08h 35m 57s + 00h 05m 42s
10 Moynalty Cycling Club Jersey Moynalty Cycling Club
MEATH
08h 42m 36s + 00h 13m 00s
11 Burren Cycling Club Jersey Burren Cycling Club
CLARE
08h 45m 13s + 00h 15m 37s
12 Four Masters Jersey Four Masters CC
DONEGAL
08h 45m 13s + 00h 15m 37s
13 Blarney Cycling Club Jersey Blarney Cycling Club
CORK
08h 47m 04s + 00h 17m 28s
14 Galway Bay CC Jersey Galway Bay CC
GALWAY
08h 49m 40s + 00h 20m 34s
15 Velo Club Balrothery Jersey Velo Club Balrothery
DUBLIN
08h 52m 36s + 00h 21m 00s
16 Spin11 Chainreaction Jersey Spin11 Chainreaction
DUBLIN
08h 53m 40s + 00h 22m 04s
17 St Tiernan's Cycling Club Jersey St Tiernan's Cycling Club
DUBLIN
08h 58m 31s + 00h 29m 55s
18 Dungarvan Jersey Dungarvan Cycling Club
WATERFORD
09h 03m 40s + 00h 31m 04s
19 Midlands Race Team Jersey Midlands Race Team
IRELAND
09h 20m 36s + 00h 51m 36s

County Rider

Team Rider Time Gap
1 Cycling Leinster Jersey Bernard Murphy, Jack
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 26s
2 Cycling Ulster Jersey Watson, Linsday
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 26s -
3 Cycling Ulster Jersey Halvey, Conor
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
4 Cycling Leinster Jersey McDunphy, Conn
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
5 Cycling Ulster Jersey Meehan, Jamie
Cycling Ulster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
6 Cycling Leinster Jersey Kennedy, Paul
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
7 Castlebar UNIT 7 Jersey Walsh, Anthony
Castlebar UNIT 7
MAYO
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
8 Cycling Leinster Jersey Maguire, Andrew
Cycling Leinster
IRELAND
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
9 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Maes, Richard
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s
10 All human-VeloRevolution Jersey Moore, Darnell
All human-VeloRevolution
CORK
02h 50m 45s +00h 00m 19s